45, COURT ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN7 2SA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+36.2%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£257,000+138.0%
Sold on 6 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000+45.9%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000+17.5%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+6.8%
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1