Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, BRACKENFIELD WAY, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8GT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£258,000
+52.2%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,500
+16.9%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 6 July 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 8GT
← Back to All Properties