24, SHELLEY STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 6EF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+27.0%
Sold on 7 December 2017
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000-0.7%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,950+167.3%
Sold on 27 July 2004
Terraced
+£79,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+20.3%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 22 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1