Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, NEW BARNS AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 7DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£161,000
+25.8%
Sold on 19 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
-10.5%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+43.0%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 7DB
← Back to All Properties