Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GRENVILLE CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.2%
Price Change
+£230,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+85.2%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£230,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,995
+43.6%
Sold on 28 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£81,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 8 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8RP
← Back to All Properties