Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHURCH VIEW CLOSE, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 1RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+31.6%
Sold on 23 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+28.8%
Sold on 9 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
-0.4%
Sold on 8 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,750
+36.8%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£47,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 23 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1RD
← Back to All Properties