Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, KIMBOLTON CRESCENT, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,000
+33.5%
Sold on 24 June 2015
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+43.8%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+133.0%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8RJ
← Back to All Properties