Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
192, NEWLANDS ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 2RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£42,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,050
+64.8%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£101,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+33.3%
Sold on 1 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 7 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 2RJ
← Back to All Properties