Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LEWIS ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+12.2%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+43.9%
Sold on 8 October 2020
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
-11.5%
Sold on 24 March 2014
Detached
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£322,000
Sold on 19 December 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7SE
← Back to All Properties