Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WATERHOUSE LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 8QB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£194,000
+14.8%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,000
+53.7%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,950
+62.9%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+12.6%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+59.9%
Sold on 21 February 1997
Semi-Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 8QB
← Back to All Properties