Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, PARK ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,000
+18.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+44.7%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+90.2%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+50.1%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4QD
← Back to All Properties