Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CARPENTER CLOSE, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+37.7%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+45.3%
Sold on 4 February 2025
Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 21 May 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9ND
← Back to All Properties