Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MICKLEWAIT AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3FX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+10.3%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£17,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 28 September 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3FX
← Back to All Properties