Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MADDISON STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,000
+23.3%
Sold on 24 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
-14.0%
Sold on 18 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+18.8%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 5 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO14 2BN
← Back to All Properties