Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WOODBURY AVENUE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+10.2%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+5.4%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,950
+41.7%
Sold on 3 September 2015
Terraced
+£82,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+182.1%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Terraced
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 18 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3NY
← Back to All Properties