Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, APPLECROFT, HENLOW, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+58.3%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+4.2%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+98.2%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6NB
← Back to All Properties