Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HAMBROOK COTTAGE, HAMBROOK LANE, CANTERBURY, ASHFORD, KENT
CT4 8DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.7%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+57.7%
Sold on 17 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+55.6%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 5 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 8DJ
← Back to All Properties