Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SHRUBLANDS ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,200,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,200,000
+12.7%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,065,000
+46.9%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Detached
+£340,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£725,000
+85.9%
Sold on 3 July 2003
Detached
+£335,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,000
+31.1%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£297,500
Sold on 23 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3HY
← Back to All Properties