Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BALMORAL PARK, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 4BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+34.1%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+48.5%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,500
+52.5%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 4BQ
← Back to All Properties