Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, GOODISON ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L4 4EP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,500
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.7%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,500
-12.7%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
+5.6%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£71,000
+9.2%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+109.7%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+87.9%
Sold on 21 June 1999
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 3 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L4 4EP
← Back to All Properties