Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CHURCHWOOD DRIVE, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO20 2GS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+24.4%
Sold on 1 June 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,950
+17.7%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+1.8%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+94.2%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 17 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO20 2GS
← Back to All Properties