Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MODE HILL FARM, CLARKE LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5AH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£635,000
+32.8%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£478,000
Sold on 9 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5AH
← Back to All Properties