Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SANDALWOOD CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0SD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£123,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+48.1%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Detached
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£256,500
+4.7%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 1 April 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0SD
← Back to All Properties