Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, JOHN WESLEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 8RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
-1.9%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000
+38.7%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,000
+21.3%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
-2.2%
Sold on 29 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+101.3%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 8RL
← Back to All Properties