Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CLIFTON ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8US
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+15.0%
Sold on 5 October 2020
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+27.7%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
-1.1%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£237,500
Sold on 15 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8US
← Back to All Properties