Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TERN CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.1%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+69.1%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 17 June 2015
Detached
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+63.6%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Detached
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6TW
← Back to All Properties