Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WEST STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO5 7HW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+11.6%
Sold on 14 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000
+49.3%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£144,000
-7.1%
Sold on 17 December 2012
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+17.4%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+35.4%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+129.4%
Sold on 12 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 3 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 7HW
← Back to All Properties