Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 56, HOMEBELL HOUSE, 2, NORTHGATE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8QB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£73,500
+13.1%
Sold on 12 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
-23.5%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,950
+13.3%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+36.3%
Sold on 7 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+15.8%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 24 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8QB
← Back to All Properties