489, LEEDS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD2 1XT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£83,500
Last Sold Price
2 November 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£83,500+7.1%
Sold on 2 November 2011
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,000+39.0%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£21,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,100+115.8%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£30,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000-13.3%
Sold on 9 January 1998
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 3 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1