Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BOMBAY STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2NU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£58,000
+45.0%
Sold on 26 May 2010
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000
+27.0%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,500
-23.2%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+70.8%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2NU
← Back to All Properties