Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LINNET CRESCENT, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 0YL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.1%
Price Change
+£100,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+80.1%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+14.6%
Sold on 19 July 2010
Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+9.1%
Sold on 28 April 2003
Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 5 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0YL
← Back to All Properties