Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BLACKBIRD DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7GQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+6.9%
Sold on 29 November 2011
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+11.1%
Sold on 6 April 2006
Detached
+£24,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,245
Sold on 17 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7GQ
← Back to All Properties