Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHERRYWOOD GARDENS, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG3 6LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-3.0%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+18.7%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 22 September 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG3 6LR
← Back to All Properties