Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BOUCHERS MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+13.3%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£362,000
+61.6%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+29.1%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,500
+118.2%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 28 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6PJ
← Back to All Properties