Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BURLINGTON ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG5 2GR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+53.3%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+5.2%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£356,500
+51.7%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 12 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 2GR
← Back to All Properties