Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, STURRY ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 1BU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,500
Last Sold Price
20 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£201,500
+15.1%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+18.2%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
-2.6%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+24.6%
Sold on 28 September 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+112.2%
Sold on 17 July 2003
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 1BU
← Back to All Properties