Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BURGESS FIELD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,500
+17.6%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£202,000
+40.3%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£144,000
+9.1%
Sold on 28 October 2010
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+25.7%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Terraced
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,995
+78.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£45,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+73.5%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UE
← Back to All Properties