1, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 2LQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.6%
Price Change
-£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000-35.6%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Terraced
-£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£435,000+128.9%
Sold on 4 October 2021
Terraced
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+2.7%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+19.4%
Sold on 24 September 2001
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+34.8%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 10 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1