Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD POST OFFICE, SARSON LANE, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SP11 8AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.4%
Price Change
-£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
-17.4%
Sold on 26 June 2019
Detached
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
-1.1%
Sold on 24 April 2018
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£435,000
+38.1%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 29 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP11 8AA
← Back to All Properties