Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CADOGAN ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+11.3%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+70.1%
Sold on 13 December 2022
Detached
+£164,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,200
+181.7%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Detached
+£151,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 14 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3QR
← Back to All Properties