Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, HILLHOUSE CLOSE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£660,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.6%
Price Change
+£292,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£660,000
+79.6%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
+£292,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£367,500
+208.8%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Detached
+£248,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0BB
← Back to All Properties