12, COWPER STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS5 9JZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£396,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+155.5%
Price Change
+£241,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£396,000+155.5%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Terraced
+£241,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+25.0%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+67.6%
Sold on 27 July 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+83.9%
Sold on 21 March 2002
Terraced
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,250
Sold on 3 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1