Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHARLVILLE DRIVE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 7AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+52.9%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+76.2%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+37.9%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 24 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7AU
← Back to All Properties