Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
219, SHORNCLIFFE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 3PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+13.3%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+48.2%
Sold on 29 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+95.8%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 11 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 3PH
← Back to All Properties