38, THE RIDDINGS, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B76 1RW

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£310,000+14.8%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£270,000+16.4%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£232,000+11.8%
Sold on 23 May 2019
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,500+72.9%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+9.1%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+5.8%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1