Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, OAT STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 7BQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.5%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£78,000
+97.5%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+51.9%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 13 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 7BQ
← Back to All Properties