Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ALLISON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 1DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,000
-16.7%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+98.7%
Sold on 2 August 2011
Terraced
+£29,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,200
-39.6%
Sold on 4 February 2009
Terraced
-£19,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+354.5%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 1DF
← Back to All Properties