Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BARN COURT, STATION ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
-5.4%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+7.3%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£261,000
+31.8%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+21.5%
Sold on 14 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+14.8%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 2 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9QN
← Back to All Properties