Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MARGARET ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£278,000
+58.9%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
+16.9%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Terraced
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+50.6%
Sold on 18 June 2003
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1RZ
← Back to All Properties