Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, TAPLEY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4XY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£502,500
Last Sold Price
1 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£502,500
+3.6%
Sold on 1 November 2018
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000
+55.9%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£311,000
+15.2%
Sold on 26 March 2012
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 21 May 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4XY
← Back to All Properties